A large circular Russian porcelain dish, decorated in underglaze colours with three donkeys on grass. The Imperial Porcelain Manufactory in St. Petersburg, marked in green for Tsar Nicholas II of Russian (1894–1917). Diam. 44.5 cm.
The dish is an example of the collaboration and exchange of inspiration between the Royal Porcelain Manufactory in Copenhagen and the Imperial Porcelain Manufactory in St. Petersburg.
Minimal aldersslitage, inklusive enkelte afslag på fodring og krakeleringer i bunden under glasuren,
Paintings, furniture and varia, 1 April 2024
57 bids
When | Bidder | Bid |
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||
(Auto bid) | ||