845/1257
Hans J. Wegner (b. Tønder 1914, d. Gentofte 2007)
A pair of patinated oak folding chairs. Seat and back of woven cane. Model JH-512. Designed 1949. Made and stamped by cabinetmaker Johannes Hansen. (2)
Auction
Design, 5 December 2013
Category
Estimate
Sold
Price realised